Archive for January, 2012

January 16th 2012
Specials February 23rd to March 3rd, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Anti-Stress Aroma Massage

A soothing massage using long, flowing strokes and a calming blend of essential oils to relieve stress and anxiety while influencing your nervous sense of smell and signaling your nervous system to release muscle tension. The aromatherapy oils, which help clear the head and promote mental and physical tranquility, will be used as a body fragrance in addition to being diffused into the air.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $110 ~

Slimming Body Wrap

This anti-aging, firming and toning envelopment is ideal for combating congestion, cellulite and maintaining a healthy skin tone after weight loss. Firming aromatic complexes combined with mineral muds treat the body to re-balance and re-mineralize problem areas. While wrapped, you receive a scalp and foot massage. Finish with a slimming lotion. Your body will feel completely balanced.
~ 50 Min. normally $150, Special: $130 ~

Luxury Anti-Stress Facial

Specifically designed for skin with micro-circulation problems, couperose, rosacea and hyper-sensitive conditions, this facial begins with a gentle European-style facial with enzymes and steam followed by a mask that combines highly comforting and healing ingredients to bring visible results to dilated capillaries, congestion, blotchiness and irritability. Feel tension escape with an anti-stress face and neck massage, an eye lift and a hot hand treatment. Your skin is renewed as its surfaces are decongested, soothed and hydrated to perfection.
~ 55 Min. normally $165, Special: $140 ~

Lavender Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of lavender sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute lavender hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

No Comments »

January 16th 2012
Specials February 16th to February 25th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Skier’s Relief Massage

A This therapeutic full body massage utilizes a pain relieving topical cooling gel to release tight, painful muscles and joints. This massage is especially beneficial for clients suffering from muscle tension and chronic over-use injuries. You will leave with a healthy, invigorated attitude and feel satisfied that your problem areas have been addressed.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $110 ~

Jet Lag Rejuvenation Body Wrap

An enlightening and rejuvenating treatment that uses physical manipulation to transport you quickly into the right time zone and get your body balanced. Bring your body and mind back into focus with a powerful and vigorous fusion of aromatherapy oils and mineral muds. Begin this journey with a dry brush exfoliation to stimulate and awaken your pores. Then, enjoy a scalp and foot massage while enveloped in a warm blanket. After a refreshing shower you are massaged with an awakening rosemary mint lotion to brighten your day.
~ 50 Min. normally $135, Special: $110 ~

Deluxe Facial

Designed specifically to nourish, tone and improve the texture of dry skin, this treatment begins with a facial personalized to your skin, then adds a trans-epidermal collagen mask and an eye lift. These are complemented with a neck and décolleté repair and a soothing foor treatment. You leave with skin deeply hydrated and healed to perfection.
~ 55 Min. normally $165, Special: $140 ~

Mountain Mist Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of  sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute mountain mist hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

No Comments »

January 16th 2012
Specials February 9th to February 18th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Happy Valentine’s Day!

Book A Couples Massage

Receive a complimentary Aroma therapy upgrade when you book a couples massage. Choose Anti-Stress, Uplifting, Detoxifying, or Muscle Recharge
~ $40.00 value ~

Hot Stone Massage

The healing power of the earth is in your therapist’s hands as smooth, polished basalt stones are heated and massaged over your muscles. The weight and radiant heat of the stones penetrates muscle tissue and induces deep relaxation, allowing the therapist’s hands to work out knots and soreness, persuading even the tightest muscles to let go completely.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $110 ~

Red Wine Body Souffle

The healing power of the earth is in your therapist’s hands as smooth, polished basalt stones are heated and massaged over your muscles. The weight and radiant heat of the stones penetrates muscle tissue and induces deep relaxation, allowing the therapist’s hands to work out knots and soreness, persuading even the tightest muscles to let go completely.
~ 50 Min. normally $135, Special: $115 ~

Caviar Facial

This treatment is ideal for skin conditions such as loss of elasticity, dehydration, and mature aging skin. Begin with a European-style facial that utilizes active exfoliants with steam to balance moisture levels, and then receive a specialized mask to achieve the most effective firming result. The secret is a combination of the latest advances in skin care, a nourishing fusion of rich botanicals, vegetable botox, crushed pearls and marine caviar which are layered together for deep penetration and anti-aging repair. This facial includes an eye lift, warm foot treatment, plus a face and neck massage. It is a soothing, relaxing treatment that reveals fresh and rejuvenated skin.
~ 55 Min. normally $165, Special: $140 ~

Mountain Mist Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of  sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute mountain mist hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

No Comments »

January 16th 2012
Specials February 2nd to February 11th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Hydrating Swedish Massage

Our therapists provide a firm pressure massage using our signature all-natural hydrating lotion with a variety of massage techniques to address your specific needs. Your muscles will be relieved while your skin will feel moist and hydrated. ~ 50 Min. normally $115, Special: $105 ~

Milk and Honey Body Wrap

Submerge your senses with this wonderful experience of natural ingredients. Using raw sugar, sweet almond oil, milk and honey your body is enveloped in a warm cocoon to encourage the absorption of these natural humectants and proteins. While wrapped you enjoy a relaxing scalp and foot massage followed by a warm shower using a specially blended milk and honey body gel. We finish with an all-over hydrating application using a delectable milky moisturizer.
~ 50 Min. normally $135, Special: $115 ~

Ultimate Facial

Why not treat yourself to the best? This is a unique treatment that begins with European facial procedures, combined with an effective, yet gentle, enzyme peel followed by a neck and décolleté repair, an eye lift, mango hand wrap and moisturizing foot massage. This treatment will noticeably improve skin elasticity, tone and texture.
~ 55 Min. normally $165, Special: $140 ~

Mountain Mist Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of  sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute mountain mist hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

No Comments »

January 16th 2012
Specials January 26th to February 4th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Altitude Adjustment Massage

If you came from sea level and are trying to catch your breath, this massage will replenish the body’s vital energies. We use an aromatherapy blend with specific massage strokes to enhance oxygen flow and rid the body of stagnant energy. Awaken the senses and let this massage free your mind and body for a truly uplifting experience.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $115 ~

Jet Lag Rejuvenation Body Wrap

The healing power of the earth is in your therapist’s hands as smooth, polished basalt stones are heated and massaged over your muscles. The weight and radiant heat of the stones penetrates muscle tissue and induces deep relaxation, allowing the therapist’s hands to work out knots and soreness, persuading even the tightest muscles to let go completely.
~ 50 Min. normally $135, Special: $115 ~

Luxury Anti-Stress

Specifically designed for skin with micro-circulation problems, couperose, rosacea and hyper-sensitive conditions, this facial begins with a gentle European-style facial with enzymes and steam followed by a mask that combines highly comforting and healing ingredients to bring visible results to dilated capillaries, congestion, blotchiness and irritability. Feel tension escape with an anti-stress face and neck massage, an eye lift and a hot hand treatment. Your skin is renewed as its surfaces are decongested, soothed and hydrated to perfection.
~ 55 Min. normally $185, Special: $140 ~

Mountain Mist Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of  sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute mountain mist hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

No Comments »

December 26th 2011
Specials January 19th to January 28th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Hot Stone Massage

The healing power of the earth is in your therapist’s hands as smooth, polished basalt stones are heated and massaged over your muscles. The weight and radiant heat of the stones penetrates muscle tissue and induces deep relaxation, allowing the therapist’s hands to work out knots and soreness, persuading even the tightest muscles to let go completely.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $110 ~

Red Wine Body Souflee

Soothe and refine the texture of your skin with this exfoliating and hydrating treatment. This antioxidant body soufflé is a synergistic merger of red wine, vitamin C and essential oils. After a gentle exfoliation, the warm soothing soufflé rich in red wine extracts and minerals is spread over your body to relax and nourish every inch of your skin. As the healing and nourishing seeps in with warm heat, enjoy an aromatherapy scalp and foot massage. Finish with an application of luxury body moisturizer guaranteed to make your skin feel conditioned and silky smooth.
~ 50 Min. normally $135, Special: $115 ~

Mountain Mist Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of  sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute mountain mist hydrating massage. ~50 Minutes Normally $150, Special $125; 25 minute Body Polish Only Normally $85, Special $70~

Receive 50% off any facial upgrade when you book a regular priced facial.

~ Facial Upgrades Offered: Firming Eye Treatment, Exfoliating Lip Treatment, Mango Hand Treatment, Peppermint & Eucalyptus Foot Treatment, Natural Enzyme Peel, Collagen Restorative Mask~

No Comments »

December 26th 2011
Specials January 12th to January 21st, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Detoxify!

Detox Aromatherapy Massage

A soothing massage using long, flowing strokes and a blend of essential oils specifically designed to enhance detoxification. The detox oil blend helps stimulate diuretic functions and eliminate harmful body toxins, which ultimately assists in returning the body to a healthy balance. The healing oils will be used as a body fragrance in addition to being diffused into the air.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $110 ~

Detoxifying Thermal Seaweed Wrap

This intense treatment uses a symphony of natural ingredients high in minerals and trace elements and gives the body a powerful natural detoxification by opening the pores, eliminating toxins and increasing circulation. While absorbing these minerals, you’re treated to a head and foot massage. After a refreshing shower to wash away the impurities, a creamy moisturizer is massaged in to re-hydrate, leaving you with soft and supple skin.
~ 50 Min. normally $150, Special: $130 ~

Deluxe Facial

Designed specifically to nourish, tone and improve the texture of dry skin, this treatment begins with a facial personalized to your skin, then adds a trans-epidermal collagen mask and an eye lift. These are complemented with a neck and décolleté repair and a soothing foot treatment. You leave with skin deeply hydrated and healed to perfection.
~ 55 Min. normally $185, Special: $140 ~

Hot Oil Scalp Massage

This ancient therapy treats the head, neck and shoulders using stroking, kneading and pressure point techniques. Performed with warmed essential oils, this treatment is effective for headaches, sinus congestion and eyestrain.                   ~ 25 Min. normally $80, Special: $70 ~


No Comments »

December 26th 2011
Specials January 5th to January 14th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Pick Two

Choose one of the following 50 minute treatments and one of the following 25 minute treatments. ~ 85 Min. Normally $200, Special: $165 ~

Pick One 50 Min. Treatment

 Hydrating Swedish Massage

Our therapists provide a firm pressure massage using our signature all-natural hydrating lotion with a variety of massage techniques to address your specific needs. Your muscles will be relieved while your skin will feel moist and hydrated.

Sports Massage

Using a combination of muscle flushing strokes and light stretching techniques with our popular sports lotion, we reduce lactic acids and toxins to help you spend more time enjoying activities on the mountain.

European Facial

This facial consist of a relaxing cleanse, gentle exfoliation with steam, and extractions (if necessary). Then you receive a facial massage and mask application that will leave your skin moist and radiant all day long.

Pick One 25 Min. Treatment

Lavender Body Polish

A delightful aromatic body polish that will leave your skin satiny smooth. A combination of lavender sea salts and cleansing gels are gently rubbed over the body to exfoliate dead skin cells. Followed by a 25 minute lavender hydrating massage.

Hot Oil Scalp Massage

A This ancient therapy treats the head, neck and shoulders using stoking, kneading and pressure point techniques. Performed with warmed essential oils, this treatment is effective for headaches, sinus congestion and eyestrain.

Sore Foot and Leg Massage

A lower leg massage created for those who have tired, sore legs and feet from on mountain activities. This massage uses relieving anti-inflammatory oils and analgesics to provide quick relief to ankles and calves that have skied or hiked you through one of nature’s finest mountain.

Express Facial

A The perfect min treatment for between full facials includes cleansing, exfoliation with steam and moisturizer.

No Comments »

December 16th 2011
Specials December 29th to January 7th, 2012

Posted under WEEKLY SPECIALS

Anti-Stress Aromatherapy Massage

A soothing massage using long, flowing strokes and a calming blend of essential oils to relieve stress and anxiety while influencing your nervous sense of smell and signaling your nervous system to release muscle tension. The aromatherapy oils, which help clear the head and promote mental and physical tranquility, will be used as a body fragrance in addition to being diffused into the air.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $115 ~

Skier’s Relief Massage with Biofreeze

A This therapeutic full body massage utilizes a pain relieving topical cooling gel to release tight, painful muscles and joints. This massage is especially beneficial for clients suffering from muscle tension and chronic over-use injuries. You will leave with a healthy, invigorated attitude and feel satisfied that your problem areas have been addressed.
~ 50 Min. normally $125, Special: $115 ~

Caviar Facial

This treatment is ideal for skin conditions such as loss of elasticity, dehydration, and mature aging skin. Begin with a European-style facial that utilizes active exfoliants with steam to balance moisture levels, and then receive a specialized mask to achieve the most effective firming result. The secret is a combination of the latest advances in skin care, a nourishing fusion of rich botanicals, vegetable botox, crushed pearls and marine caviar which are layered together for deep penetration and anti-aging repair. This facial includes an eye lift, warm foot treatment, plus a face and neck massage. It is a soothing, relaxing treatment that reveals fresh and rejuvenated skin.
~ 55 Min. normally $185, Special: $145 ~

Detoxifying Thermal Seaweed Wrap

This intense treatment uses a symphony of natural ingredients high in minerals and trace elements and gives the body a powerful natural detoxification by opening the pores, eliminating toxins and increasing circulation. While absorbing these minerals, you’re treated to a head and foot massage. After a refreshing shower to wash away the impurities, a creamy moisturizer is massaged in to re-hydrate, leaving you with soft and supple skin.
~ 50 Min. normally $150, Special: $130 ~

 



No Comments »